-- The Comeback | scattered-memoirs

The Comeback

I have been so busy with school that I couldnt catch up with updating my blog ;---: Guess my plan to have a post each four weeks in a month failed.



I actually just finished my mid year exam!! lol not exactly finished i still left with 3 optional papers which are psk, psv and pjpk. But overall i think my grades are gonna drop t___t the papers were pretty hard i think im gonna get C in all subject & i am not joking,,, i wonder how am i going to face pt3...................

Okay lets close the topic about school exam stress or anything related. I have missed out a lot of events that I should have wrote here!! So do expect lots of story-telling posts about my 'a day in the life' kekeke. I will be writing my experience at counselling prefect camp and the post will be separated in two posts because i was at the camp for 2 days and 1 night back then in february. yep february . Can you see how long i postponed????

Next would be my school trip to book exhibition at MAEPS and a visit to the Perdana Leadership Foundation that was held 2 weeks ago!! and theres an exciting thing that happened there that i will share to all of you and i cant wait ╰(*´︶`*)╯

I will also be writing about my march holiday (didnt went for a holiday though but there is still something to share so yolo), my birthday hehe and a few other posts!! so many rip my fingers (ಥ﹏ಥ)

Anyway, ramadhan is coming!! my favourite month because i could go home early!! haha jk i dont think so i think my van driver still going to pick us late as crap UGH. Im excited + worried as well because the weather is scorching hot right now but when it rains it rains heavily but when it doesnt rain the weather is just s u p e r h o t. I hope i could deal with my throat drying ;-;

A day closer to ramadhan also means a day closer to pt3 geography and history t___t im honestly so scared i couldnt ace it. Eventhough a lot of people said to me that it will be easy peasy lemon squeezy i still couldnt feel confidence at all!! because there were some people who still got B so im afraid this year's topic that they chose is going to be hard or i am gonna make mistake and fail and flop jfhasjkfh askwff u_______u

I think that is it?? lol i dont really have things to put in this post soz,,, i have lots earlier before i started writing but it suddenly got vanished out of my mind @@ Till we meet again!

That Ravenclaw

Thank you for reading! xoxo, That Ravenclaw.

1 comment:

I love footprints. So why dont you leave yours? Anyway, if you would like to get notification when I reply to your comment, just tick the "Notify Me" box!